banner

TRAVEL GUIDE

Your ultimate guide ti visit Shirdi. Just enter the city(Starting point) and we will help you reach Shirdi. You can also find your way from Shirdi to other places here.


Shirdi by Road:
Shirdi can be reached by taking a Bus from almost all major cities of Maharashtra. Shirdi is on the Ahmednagar-Manmad Highway. via bhiwandi Mumbai-Nashik Highway - ghoti - shinnar - Shirdi drive of approx 5 hrs route to - via kalyan - murbad - malshej ghat - ale phata - sangamner - shirdi - drive of approx 5-6 Hrs.


Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Ahmedabad. 

Aurangabad to Ahmedabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
09:45 AM
(Aurangabad)
02:15 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
16h 30m Sun


Note: The running days are from Shirdi.Manmad to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
12:55 PM
(Manmad Jn)
03:45 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
14h 50m Mon
2 Rmm Okha Expres
(16733)
12:55 PM
(Manmad Jn)
02:15 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
13h 20m Sun


Note: The running days are from Shirdi.Kopargaon to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
11:00 AM
(Kopargaon)
03:45 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
16h 45m Mon



Content

Enquiry

All Fields are Mandatory

Name
Email
Contact no
Enquiry Type
Message

Your enquiry has been submitted. We will get back to you shortly.